Poorly organized parking Archived

2275 Summer St Stamford, CT 06905, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3499992

Submitted To:

Stamford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Turn Of River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Poorly organized parking got even worse with partial lot closing, signage is absent, people directing traffic don't make it any easier.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.