Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

7000 Roswell Rd Ne Atlanta GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3500355

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

1408 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-036146

Tagged:

flood

Description

Our Apt.has flooded twice in less than a month. First on May 29 and again on June 19. Despite supposed repairs. Water is coming in from multiple locations in the home. Under the carpet there appears to be a large crack in the foundation which is partially patched over except for the closet area where the flood began on both occasions. Water is also entering beneath the wall in the living room due to water accumulation in the exterior hallway Other apartments in the complex have flooded as well.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Apartment Maintenance Complaints

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.