Chronically Overgrown Lot Archived

3408 Maplewood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3501808

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

208071

Description

We have reached out to this neighbor directly but he has no interest in minimal lawn maintenance. almost the entirety of his lawn is overgrown with noxious weeds. He leaves it this way every single year until the fine City Maintenance folks come along and whack down about 2/3 of it.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.