Dogs Off Leash Acknowledged

530 Main Street New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

350324

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1376 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

Dogs are constantly walking through the courtyard at all hours unnecessarily, despite the signage that clearly indicates that no dogs are permitted. Additionally, several even more inconsiderate dog owners use the courtyard as a dog run allowing their dogs to run off the leash. Reports to public safety are simply ignored. Why aren't the dog restrictions being enforced?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.