Codes Compliance Archived

221 18th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3503267

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Dangerous conditions, outside junk, toxic items. Treating for mosquitoes down the street, I found this property is harboring mosquitoes, other critters and unsafe conditions.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Old NE Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Old NE Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.