Policing Issue Archived

New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3503942

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

2120 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

illegal use of city /park property. Obvious signs of unapproved camping, trash, drug paraphernalia. Please investigate and remove


15 Comments

  • neighbor9 (Registered User)

  • joseph.xh88 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Jon (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • NHVCyclist (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • j r (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.