Other - city responsibility Archived

200-212 Fairfield St New Haven, CT 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3504153

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1837 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dead cat in the middle of the road. I don't know what kind of selfish, terrible, worthless, creepy, non-human runs over a cat and leaves it there to die, but it happened. No tags on the deceased.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.