Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

187-299 Trenton St Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3504214

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

814 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This section of sidewalk has been missing for over a year. I have previously requested it be repaired as it's a trip hazard. I suspect. Verizon left it like this.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.