Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

2000 Traverwood Drive Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 411980

Issue ID:

3504457

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

318 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319335

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

The trees along Plymouth road right next to the Traverwood and Plymouth stoplight are so long that it makes it difficult to see the traffic signal until you go around the bend in the road... This makes it difficult to stop without slamming on your brakes (as I did this morning on my commute). If you could trim the branches so the stoplight would be more visible, it would be greatly appreciated!

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Needs trimming for clearance

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.