Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Invisible intersection Acknowledged

907 Westwood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

3506418

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

1594 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

208482

Description

This intersection is extremely dangerous. High hedges, blocked traffic lights by trees, and no signs indicating that drivers need to be aware, make this intersection a common place for frequent accidents. I have posted this before but unfortunately it is now because my daughter and i were involved in an accident for the very reasons I have been complaining about.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • arias3 (Registered User)

  • Brandon Fox (Registered User)

  • Harwood (Registered User)

  • jr (Registered User)

  • arias3 (Registered User)

  • jr (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.