Property Maintenance Archived

1131 Cleveland Ave Nw Canton, OH 44702, USA, Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2560

Issue ID:

3507305

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

434 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

This place had looked like crap forever. A city employee used to own this property. I hope that's no longer the case but either way it needs to be cleaned up or torn down. One of many properties that are embarrassing to pass by on the HOF parade route along Cleveland Ave.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.