Illegal Dumping Open

18 Loomis North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3507550

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Overflowing dumpsters into wooded areas and street. Trash extends into driveways and backyard to camper being occupied by multiple people.
Vermin are being attracted. Flies, rats, fisher cats, etc.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter, Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Unknown

4 Comments

  • Sue Harvey (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Fraise (Registered User)

  • Sue Harvey (Verified Official)

  • northpride (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...