Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

4083-4099 Canon Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

3508197

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

356 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

740519

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large trash dump on bend of Canon almost to Dimond Park parking lot. Possible dump from a theft.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.