Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

William D Wood Park Lawn Acknowledged

2920 Mckillop Rd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3508617

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

740560

Description

Is it possible to mow the large lawn in William D Wood Park? It hasn't been mowed in months and is becoming exceedingly high and makes the park difficult to use. Thank you! Lee 415 609 2222


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.