Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

107-299 E 36th St Houston, TX 77018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3085

Issue ID:

3510053

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1907 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

208758

Tagged:

trash

Description

The entire section of East 36th between Yale and North Main is a regular dumping ground. Right now there are tires, furniture, and loose trash all along the north side of the street. I have reported this many times. Surveillance cameras are desperately needed.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. Eight

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.