Inacknowledge ni: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Kinilala

5210 Illlinois Ave Nw Washington, District of Columbia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

3510168

Submitted To:

DC 311

Kategorya:

Roadway Signs

Tiningnan:

311 beses

Lugar:

Petworth

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

17-00335376

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, crosswalk, road safety

Deskripsyon

Please replace ASAP! Sign telling drivers to stop for pedestrians at the mid-block crosswalk has been hit by a car and is now laying on the side of the road. The first one was never replaced despite my first 311 request (there was one on each side of the crosswalk), so now there are none. These signs are VERY important to slow drivers speeding on Illinois. Please replace ASAP.


  • Kinilala DC 311 (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video