Stagnant Water Open

1293 Seabright Drive annapolis, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3510567

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

Cape St. Claire

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

swimming pool has been unused for at least 3 years,don't even think a final permit ever issued by county for it. Every time a neighbor complains about the green water, they pour a bottle of bleach and then the whole bottle is left in the pool. It is so bad, there are frog(like in a swamp) The bugs are getting bad, and there are small children around, at least it should be drained

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Sue Raupuk (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.