Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Odor Complaint / Excessive trash on property Acknowledged

10 2nd Road Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3511095

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Odor Complaint

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Excessive trash in yard / driveway and garage. Fire hazard, sanitary issues. Filth everywhere.
Garage full of trash, old mattresses in driveway for months.

also asked...
Q. Type of smell?
A. Trash Smell
Q. Please provide us with the exact date and time of day that the odor was detected.
A. for months / years
Q. Rate the intensity of the odor (5 being the worst)
A. 5
Q. If we need to follow up with you on this important issue, would you please provide us your contact information so we can further investigate your complaint?
A. Anonymous

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.