Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Trip hazard Acknowledged

West Howard Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3695

Issue ID:

3512214

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

642 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

On the High School side of West Howard, about 30 yards from N McDonough, the remains of an old street sign pole project jaggedly about 1" above the sidewalk. While small, this is a nasty trip hazard. Can it be removed please?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.