Codes Compliance Archived

180 Beach Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3512326

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Description

The Ovation building has installed extremely LOUD alarms that sound throughout the day and evening every time a car exits or enters the garage entrance on 1st Street North. It's disruptive to our businesses across the street. We can't have uninterrupted meetings with clients without this obnoxious alarm going off for extended periods. PLEASE DO SOMETHING!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.