Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

187 Dartmouth Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2460

Issue ID:

3512663

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

868 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002795668

Service Request ID:

101002143524

Description

bike lane on Dartmouth suddenly cuts across a lane of traffic after the intersection without any warning or striping for drivers/bikers. Can this be made safer?

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jeremy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.