Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

123 Fairview Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1015

Issue ID:

3513116

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

748 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Dying trees on Fairview - there are several large trees in the right of way on Fairview Ave that are dying or compromised. These need to be looked at and probably removed. Two are marked with caution tape and are dropping limbs. The sidewalks are in bad shape as well where the trees have pushed them up and broken the pavement. Please looks at all trees between 123 and 135 Fairview for viability.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.