Acknowledged by: Narberth Borough, PA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

201-205 South Narberth Avenue Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3513960

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

822 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

These overgrown bushes render the sidewalk useless. Also, in a car they are very hard to see around if you're on Woodside and want to look to your left before proceeding.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mike M. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

  • Matt West, Asst. Borough Mgr. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.