Sidewalk Issue Open

13 Princdeton St. Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3515047

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

the roots of the tree have lifted the sidewalk to the height that people can trip and get injured.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...