Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

14033 Eastburn Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3515221

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1186 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

tree is compromising the sidewalk. children play around the tree / on the sidewalk and a mentally ill man consistently walks back and forth.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Alley

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.