Pothole Archived

993-1399 San Martin Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1070

Issue ID:

3516756

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

501 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

San Martin BLVD NE is dangerous to cyclists. The road is cracking up and wider than the bicycle tires. If a cyclist hits one of these, it will damage the wheel and possibly result in a crash/injury.
A crew went out to fill a pothole but didn't fill all the surrounding holes! Please help and have the crew fill the holes with bicycles in mind. Please make them smooth enough to bicycle over! Many thanks.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. The Southbound Lane of San Martin is the worst but both directions has issues
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.