Badly dilapidated alley Open

400 East Mount Hope Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

3517512

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

619 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

The alley that runs off of Herbert behind the former Shell station at Mt hope & Cedar is in the worst shape I've see in the city. The alley gets a lot of traffic as it acts as a driveway for Sir Pizza, Huapei and the former Shell. The condition of the alley has made it very difficult to access without risking damage to my car even at a crawling speed. Please at least put some cold patch in these holes so the alley can be usable again.

Thanks,
Jason Muenchen


New Comment

I want to...