Sidewalk Problem Archived

5405 Mt Vernon Way Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770

Issue ID:

3517605

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4894

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Sides of elevated crosswalk are broken again. Please weld the plates to the support rail or find a better solution. This is a hazard.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.