Traffic Issue Archived

City Of St Petersburg Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3518351

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

We need traffic police! There is not a minute spent driving that I do not see gross traffic violations but never see ANY traffic police. My street is a race track. The unruled traffic is the talk of the town. The Mayor Rick Kriseman is failing drastically on this issue. Please, please, please do something!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.