Other: Drainage / Flooding Open

2321-2325 23rd Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3518530

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

1810 times

Neighborhood:

Highland Terrace

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

741458

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

This leak has been coming from the EBMUD side of the meter for years. Please fix.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...