Codes Compliance Archived

5740 Dr Ml King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3518788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

88 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3411666

Description

Tree on the north side of house hanging very low making it difficult to use the public sidewalk, Yard not being maintained. Recycle bin overflowing sitting in front yard on the south side of house. Neighbors have told them that recycling is picked up alley access now, but are yet to move it from front yard.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.