Illegal Dumping Archived

1100 Revere Beach Parkway Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13760

Issue ID:

3518980

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Trash on Private Property

Viewed:

366 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Unfortunatly, people have begun using the Save-A-Lot side of Chelsea Common as a dumping ground. There are still people who believe donation are being picked up at the former location but people are now using the side and rear of Save-A-Lot to dump unwanted items.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.