Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1574385

Issue ID:

3519622

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Citizen called to report that the storm drain on the south side of the street is clogged.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 70th St N & 6th Ave N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.