upended trash carts w trash spilling onto corner Archived

735 Sw Jewell Ave. Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3519780

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

72 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

67094

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

This property has been unoccupied for years and presumably has no active trash service. It has 2 trash carts that need to be removed from the property. Over time, it appears people have walked or driven by and put trash into the open carts. The carts were recently overturned and trash is spilled on the grass and alleyway. It is visible from 8th Ave., a street which many cars travel on each day. Property ownership is unclear. Midwest Mowing lists it as their office address though there is zero activity, signage, or any property maintenance to suggest it is an active office location for this business.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.