Hole in the street and missing curbing since the June 2016 storm. This has. Even reported to SFC several times. It is now a health hazard, constantly filled with water and green algae. It's disgraceful that this hasn't been repaired and has remained Archived

4533-4535 E Seminary Ave Richmond, VA 23227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4720

Issue ID:

3519839

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

209849

Tagged:

pothole, tree, mosquito

Description

Hole in the pavement and missing curbing ad a result of an uprooted city tree during the June 2016 storm. This is now a health hazard and a mosquito magnet as it is constantly filled with water. This has been reported several times on SFC with no result. It's disgraceful that the city can find money for a monument commission but can't make a street repair in over one year


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.