Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

2512 34th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6675

Issue ID:

3520378

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

727686

Description

As usual, park is a colossal mess. Grass needs mowing, weeds need pulling, garbage cans need to be emptied. Litter is everywhere. Come on people! Do we actually pay money to the Parks Department for these basic services?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.