Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

66th Street And Telegrah Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3520648

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Fairview Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

741702

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

I drive across this intersection every day and cars frequently miss the red signal when driving down Telegraph and drive straight through at full speed. There must be an issue with the position of the lights as it occurs in with traffic in both directions. I see around 1 car per week drive straight through and I am not there very often.

Today I was almost hit by a bus which has triggered me to finally report this before someone is really hurt.

Hope you can investigate and fix soon


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.