Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

3727 25th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 0041

Reporter

Civic Points: 111330
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3521280

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding

Viewed:

46 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Water consistently pools in the gutter at the end of driveway by the street after each rain storm or when the neighbors water their lawns. The water does not continue toward a storm drain and becomes a place for mosquitoes to hatch. Could you please have this repaired? Thank you in advance for your assistance.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 3727 25th Avenue North
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank