Water Systems Issues Archived

125-131 4th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3521827

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

292 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

3521829

Description

Quite sometime ago this water main was excavated presumably because of the construction occurring at 135 4th Ave. N.

The hole has remained open for over a month in the parking line with one class two barricade next to it. A second one is lying on the curb. It represents a tripping hazard.

Please backfill an asphalt a soon as possible

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.