Code Violations Archived

116 Northern Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12070

Issue ID:

3521916

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

New condo project: Workers appear to have had heavy equipment in state required stream protection buffer. Construction debris also in buffer. And is fencing 25 feet from stream?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.