Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

162 Mabel Lane Severna Park, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3521971

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This is a rental property and the tenants are moving out and the vehicles do not belong to them.At least two of the five vehicles don't have tags the other three do but haven't moved from the driveway for several weeks. I need the driveway cleared so I can show the house to perspective tenants and the vehicles are impeading and emergency vehicles I.E. firetrucks from approaching the house.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Five Vehicles in driveway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.