Codes Compliance Archived

2201 Leslee Lake Drive Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3522185

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

732 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This house is a disaster, all the neighbors are complaining. They have van's for sale, tons of vehicles parked all over. And they have expensive vehicles that are now using Leslle Lake as race track. Screeching tires at all hours of the morning. PLEASE do something with the landlord, they need to resolve this problem it's beyond looking trashy it's now a hazard to people and pets. Come to 26th Ave and Lesslee Lake to see tire marks.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.