South East corner of Thompson and Floyd (separated from the Post Office by a parking lot) has become a junk yard Archived

Thompson And Floyd Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

352257

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Carytown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

179275

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

The South East corner of Thompson and Floyd (separated from the Post Office by a parking lot) has become a junk yard with trash, old cars, bicycles, death plants and furniture in the yard. It is a total eye sore and needs to be cleaned up. I have reported the situation to the city several times, but nothing is done.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.