Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Street Light Out Summergrove Pkwy Median Acknowledged

Summer Grove Parkway Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7170
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3522641

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This light is the first light you come to in the median when traveling west on Summergrove Pkwy from the Eastern Summergrove Pkwy/Lake Forest/Pine Crescent intersection. North light of a 2 light pole is out.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. ?

7 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    DB (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    DB (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    DB (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank