Αναγνωρίστικε από: Utah Dept. of Transportation (UDOT Click 'N Fix)

Other Αναγνωρισμένο

2928 S 8400 W Magna, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3522843

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

668 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

8400 s (southbound) now has 2 lanes but the lines were never painted on to the road. At the point where it turns back into 1 lane, commuters will use the non existant lane still because there is no signs or lines to indicate where the 2nd lane ends.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Αναγνωρισμένο UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.