Mosquito Control Archived

11275 2nd St E Apt 3, Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340220

Issue ID:

3523345

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Mosquito population has not subsided..very much so in abundance. After the public works staff member came out in response to my last request the situation hasn't gotten any better. I take action everyday in my yard to ensure there isn't any standing water as directed and that hasn't changed / helped the problem. Also the yard next door seems to have been abandoned and the grass is very very long..jungle like appearance and could be housing snakes snd other rodents. Something needsto be done please help.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. Daytime night time
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33706

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.