Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

4220 Park Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3523769

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

742003

Description

Just witnessed an employee of Finger Paint nail salon use the city trash bin outside the salon to dump a large bag of trash. Not only is this illegal, but this was very likely hazardous material and should be disposed of properly!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.