Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

654 Chenery San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17185

Issue ID:

3523846

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

1833 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7312880

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

At 654 Chenery Street there is a missing sewer vent cover plate. The sewer vent is located next to a tree by a driveway curb cut. Thank You!!

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Side Sewer Vent Cover - Missing

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.