Overgrown Lots Archived

2013 Lamb Ave Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1050

Issue ID:

3524008

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Southern Barton Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

210374

Description

New owner had it mowed once last year. Trash is collecting in the yard. This house is vacant and the overgrowth is attracting transients.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.