FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Archived

3456 Stinsonville Rd Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 920

Issue ID:

3524327

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light is out. This lamp was previously reported and fixed but is no longer working.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. N/A
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. N/A
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.